District 9102 Awards

[:en]

[vcex_heading text=”District Awards Proposed Selection Methodology” text_align=”center”]

Twenty award categories have been proposed and each one is named after a Past District Governor in the four countries forming the District.District Sub-Committees will manage and evaluate the award process by short-listing four clubs for each category, the best one from each country. The shortlist will be evaluated in accordance with very simple criteria.

Select each award below to see details.

1. LEADERSHIP AWARDS - In honour of PRID Sam Okudzeto

There are various training seminars and leadership activities during the year. Clubs that record the highest number of attendees stand the chance of being nominated. This should reflect in the initiatives taken by the club leadership in activities during the Rotary year.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES 

NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Sam Worentetu (PDG) GHANA Chair
2 Florence Maame Hagan (PAG) GHANA Member
3 Sibi LAWSON (PAG) TOGO Member
4 Victorin AKOGBEKAN (PAG) BENIN Member
5 Abdoulaye HAIDARA (PAG) NIGER Member

2. ROTARY FOUNDATION AWARDS - In honour of PDG Willie Keteku

This will be calculated as the club that makes an overall highest contribution to the Rotary Foundation.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

ROTARY FOUNDATION
NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Dorothe Gounon (PDG) BENIN Chair
2 Yvonne Kumoji-Darko (DGN) GHANA Member
3 Herman AMADOTO (PAG) TOGO Member
4 Spéro HOUNKPE (AG) BENIN Member
5 Ahmed O DIALLO (PP) NIGER Member

3. BEST CORPORATE PARTNER IN FOUNDATION CONTRIBUTION - In honour of PRIP Jonathan Majiyagbe

The corporate partner that makes the highest contribution to the Rotary Foundation.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

ROTARY FOUNDATION
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Dorothe Gounon (PDG) BENIN Chair
2 Yvonne Kumoji-Darko (DGN) GHANA Member
3 Herman AMADOTO (PAG) TOGO Member
4 Spéro HOUNKPE (AG) BENIN Member
5 Ahmed O DIALLO (PP) NIGER Member

4. CLUB EXTENSION AWARDS - In honour of PDG Robert Atta

As the district is on the growth path, this will be awarded to the club that brings in the highest number of Rotarians through Club Extension activities.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

EXTENSION/NEW CLUB DEVELOPMENT
NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Robert Atta (PDG) GHANA Chair
3 Maurice EDORH (PDG) TOGO Member
4 Bouraima Salifou (PDG) BENIN Member
5 Ari Toubo IBRAHIM (PDG) NIGER Member

5. MEMBERSHIP ATTRACTION AWARDS - In honour of PDG Francois Amorin

This will be based on the club that attracts the highest number of new members during the Rotary year.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

MEMBERSHIP ATTRACTION & ENGAGEMENT
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Richard Akpoto-Kougblenou (DGE) TOGO Chair
2 Robert Mills (PP) GHANA Member
3 Germain TOMEGAH (PAG) TOGO Member
4 Dorothe Gounon (PDG) BENIN Member
5 Moustapha GERARLDO NIGER Member

6. MEMBERSHIP RETENTION AWARDS - In honour of PDG Adotei Brown

The club with the best performance in retaining members.  This will include innovative ways of making club meetings interesting to aid membership

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

MEMBERSHIP RETENTION
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Richard Akpoto-Kougblenou (DGE) TOGO Chair
2 Robert Mills (PP) GHANA Member
3 Germain TOMEGAH (PAG) TOGO Member
4 Dorothe Gounon (PDG) BENIN Member
5 Moustapha GERARLDO NIGER Member

retention.

7. PUBLIC IMAGE AWARDS - In honour of PDG Winfred Mensah

The club that engages in a project that gives the best public image exposure to Rotary and is fully compliant with Rotary branding guidelines.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

PUBLIC IMAGE
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Roma Puni (PARPIC) GHANA Chair
2 William Ofori (PP) GHANA Member
3 Bertin KINVI (AG) TOGO Member
4 Charnitte BASSO (PP) BENIN Member
5 Oumou Djasmine DJOULDE (RP) NIGER Member

8. INTERNATIONAL SERVICE AWARDS - In honour of PDG Eric Kwei

The club that presents the best adjudged International Service programme or project.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

INTERNATIONAL SERVICE
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Maurice Edorh (PDG) TOGO Chair
2 David Tettey (PAG) GHANA Member
3 Joseph BYLL CATARIA (PP) TOGO Member
4 Marcellina AISSI (AG) BENIN Member
5 Jean Marie TRAPSIDA (PP) NIGER Member

9. COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD AWARDS - In honour of PDG Raphael Fiaty

The club that presents the best adjudged Community Service programme or project.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

COMMUNITY SERVICE
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 David Tettey (PAG) GHANA Chair
2 Tony Asare (PP) GHANA Member
3 Michel HOFFER (PP) TOGO Member
4 Jean-Léon OLORY -TOGBE (PAG) BENIN Member
5 Issaka ADAMOU (PP) NIGER Member

10. BEST CORPORATE PARTNER IN SERVICE PROJECTS AWARDS - In honour of RIPE Sam Owori

Awarded to the corporate entity demonstrating the best partnership with the district or corporate sponsorship for District Programmes or club service projects.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

BEST CORPORATE PARTNER IN SERVICE PROJECTS
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 David Tettey (PAG) GHANA Chair
2 Tony Asare (PP) GHANA Member
3 Michel HOFFER (PP) TOGO Member
4 Jean-Léon OLORY -TOGBE (PAG) BENIN Member
5 Issaka ADAMOU (PP) NIGER Member

11. VOCATIONAL SERVICE AWARDS - In honour of PDG Hilaire Loco Donu

The club that presents the best adjudged Vocational Service programme or project.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

VOCATIONAL SERVICE
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Shika Acolatse (PP) GHANA Chair
2 Galina Okartei-Akko (PAG) GHANA Member
3 Maryse Kalé ADOTEVI (PAG) TOGO Member
4 Nouroudine  TOUKOUROU (PAG) BENIN Member
5 Anasthase DE CAMPOS (PP) NIGER Member

12. YOUTH SERVICE AWARDS - In honour of PDG Dorothe Gounon

The club that demonstrates the highest engagement with the youth and interaction with Rotaract and Interact clubs.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

YOUTH SERVICE
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Isaac Aninakwah (PAG) GHANA Chair
2 Serwah Gollo (PP) GHANA Member
3 Jessika MATSIMA TILIWA (PP) TOGO Member
4 Djamal  FOUSSENI (PP) BENIN Member
5 Karim MAMADOU (PP) NIGER Member

13. ROTARY COMMUNITY CORPS AWARDS - In honour of PDG Ari Toubo Ibrahim

That club that has an active Community Corps and has jointly implemented a service project during the Rotary year.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

ROTARY COMMUNITY CORPS
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Theo Akofio-Sowah (PAG) GHANA Chair
2 Joseph Addai (PP) GHANA Member
3 Arsène TINDAME (AG) TOGO Member
4 Philippe ALIHONOU (PP) BENIN Member
5 Mahamane KABO (PP) NIGER Member

14. NEW GENERATIONS AWARD - Best Rotaract Club Award in honour of PDG George Takyi

The best all-round Rotaract Club in the district.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

YOUTH/NEW GENERATIONS SERVICE
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Isaac Aninakwah (PAG) GHANA Chair
2 Serwah Gollo (PP) GHANA Member
3 Jessika MATSIMA TILIWA (PP) TOGO Member
4 Djamal  FOUSSENI (PP) BENIN Member
5 Karim MAMADOU (PP) NIGER Member

15. NEW GENERATIONS AWARD - Best Interact Club Award in honour of PDG Augustin De Campos

The best all-round Interact Club in the District.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

YOUTH/NEW GENERATIONS SERVICE
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Isaac Aninakwah (PAG) GHANA Chair
2 Serwah Gollo (PP) GHANA Member
3 Jessika MATSIMA TILIWA (PP) TOGO Member
4 Djamal  FOUSSENI (PP) BENIN Member
5 Karim MAMADOU (PP) NIGER Member

16. INTERNATIONAL MEETINGS AWARDS - In honour of PDG Maurice Edorh

The club that records the highest number of club members attending International Convention and Zone Institute.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

CONVENTION PROMOTION
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Victor Asante (PAG) GHANA Chair
2 Richard Appiah-Otoo (PP) GHANA Member
3 Raymond BANIAB (PAG) TOGO Member
4 Wilfrid  MARTIN (AG) BENIN Member
5 Adam ILLO (PP) NIGER Member

17. ROTARY CLUB CENTRAL AWARDS - In honour of PDG Bouraima Salifou

The club must have all members registered at RCC, effect regular updates of club activities. This will be coordinated by the Chair of RCC.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

ROTARY CLUB CENTRAL
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 PAG Isaac Aninakwa GHANA Chair
2 Bright Attah (PP) GHANA Member
3 Eli Evans (PE) GHANA Member
4 Eliezer  KOUMAGNON (PP) BENIN Member
5 Ramatou MAINASSARA (PP) NIGER Member

18. TIME & PUNCTUALITY MANAGEMENT AWARDS - In honour of PDG Sam Worentetu

The club that respects and manages times according to criteria set out by this Committee.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

TIME & PUNCTUALITY MANAGEMENT
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Sam Worentetu (PDG) GHANA Chair
2 Florence Maame Hagan (PAG) GHANA Member
3 Sibi LAWSON (PAG) TOGO Member
4 Victorin AKOGBEKAN (PAG) BENIN Member
5 Abdoulaye HAIDARA (PAG) NIGER Member

19. CLUB SERVICE AWARDS - In honour of PDG Nana Asafo-Boakye

The club that excels in this avenue of service as determined by the Assistant Governors within each country.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

CLUB SERVICE
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
To be nominated and selected by
Assistant Governors in each country

20. ROTARY FELLOWSHIPS AWARDS - In honour of PDG Hans Moevi Ekue

A club that shows evidence of the highest number of memberships in diverse Rotary Fellowships.  Members must show active participation in those fellowships.

AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEES

ROTARY FELLOWSHIPS
N°. NAME & SURNAME COUNTRY DESIGNATION
1 Moses Aryee (AG) GHANA Chair
2 Anita Buaku-Griffiths (PP) GHANA Member
3 Ambroise ABALO (PP) TOGO Member
4 Rufine  QUENUM (PAG) BENIN Member
5 Abdoul Karim GOZA (PP) NIGER Member
[vcex_heading text=”This is a District 9102 programme created with following specific objectives:” text_align=”center”]
  • Direct clubs’ attention to the elements of effective Rotary clubs
  • Highlight club activities in Avenues of Service
  • Encourage clubs to focus on goals to achieve rewards
  • Encourage friendly competition between clubs
  • Honour PDGs by naming awards after them
  • Recognize corporate bodies who partner or sponsor District activities
  • Instigate District Sub-Committees to pay attention to club activities within their purview.
[vcex_heading text=”Application Procedure:” text_align=”center”]

All clubs are encouraged to participate by registering for not more than 5 categories in which they feel they may excel.  They will be contacted by the appropriate District Sub-Committee.

DISTRICT SUB-COMMITTEES

  • Receive and compile nominations
  • Select the best club for each country
  • Evaluate and recommend the best two for award

PLANNING COMMITTEE

  • Receive results from District Sub-Committees
  • Collate data and results for Executive Committee

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Review and endorse nominations
  • Select and one winner and runner-up in each category
[vcex_button css_animation=”fadeInUp” url=”https://www.rotaryd9102.org/award-nominations-form”]Nominate Here[/vcex_button]
[:fr]
[vcex_heading text=”RÉCOMPENSES DU DISTRICT (Suggestions de sélection)” text_align=”center”]

Vingt catégories de récompenses ont été proposées et chacune est nommée en l’honneur d’un Past District Gouverneur dans les quatre pays du District.  Dans l’évaluation des clubs pour les récompenses, les sous-commissions de district travailleront avec les nombres absolus des membres des clubs et non les pourcentages. Tous les clubs sont encouragés à participer en s’inscrivant pour pas plus de 5 catégories dans lesquelles ils pensent exceller. Ils seront contactés par la sous-commission de district compétente.

Sélectionnez chaque récompense ci-dessous pour voir les détails.

1. LEADERSHIP - En l'honneur du PRID Sam Okudzeto

Un certain nombre de séminaires de formation et d’activités de leadership sont organisés au cours de l’année. Les clubs avec les grandes représentations ont la possibilité d’être nommés. Ceci doit refléter sur les initiatives entreprises par le comité executif du club au cours de l’année.

SOUS-COMITÉ 

NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Sam Worentetu (PDG) GHANA Président
2 Florence Maame Hagan (PAG) GHANA Membre
3 Sibi LAWSON (PAG) TOGO Membre
4 Victorin AKOGBEKAN (PAG) BENIN Membre
5 Abdoulaye HAIDARA (PAG) NIGER Membre

2. ROTARY FOUNDATION - En l'honneur du PDG Willie Keteku

Le club avec la plus grande contribution à la Fondation Rotary.

SOUS-COMITÉS

ROTARY FOUNDATION
NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Dorothe Gounon (PDG) BENIN Président
2 Yvonne Kumoji-Darko (DGN) GHANA Membre
3 Herman AMADOTO (PAG) TOGO Membre
4 Spéro HOUNKPE (AG) BENIN Membre
5 Ahmed O DIALLO (PP) NIGER Membre

3. MEILLEUR SOCIETE PARTENAIRE DE CONTRIBUTION A LA FONDATION ROTARY - En l'honneur du PRIP Jonathan Majiyagbe

La société partenaire avec la plus grande contribution à la Fondation Rotary.

SOUS-COMITÉ

 MEILLEUR SOCIETE PARTENAIRE
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Dorothe Gounon (PDG) BENIN Président
2 Yvonne Kumoji-Darko (DGN) GHANA Membre
3 Herman AMADOTO (PAG) TOGO Membre
4 Spéro HOUNKPE (AG) BENIN Membre
5 Ahmed O DIALLO (PP) NIGER Membre

4. EXPANSION - En l'honneur du PDG Robert Atta

Puisque le district est sur une lancée de croissance, ce prix sera décerné au club qui aura admis le plus de membres à travers les activités d’expansion du club.

SOUS-COMITÉ

EXPANSION
NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Robert Atta (PDG) GHANA Président
3 Maurice EDORH (PDG) TOGO Membre
4 Bouraima Salifou (PDG) BENIN Membre
5 Ari Toubo IBRAHIM (PDG) NIGER Membre

5. ATTRACTION DE MEMBRES - En l'honneur du PDG Francois Amorin

Le club qui aura attiré le plus grand nombre de membres au cours de l’année.

SOUS-COMITÉ

ATTRACTION DE MEMBRES
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Richard Akpoto-Kougblenou (DGE) TOGO Président
2 Robert Mills (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Germain TOMEGAH (PAG) TOGO Membre
4 Dorothe Gounon (PDG) BENIN Membre
5 Moustapha GERARLDO NIGER Membre

6. FIDELISATION DE MEMBRE - En l'honneur du PDG Adotei Brown

Le club qui aura attiré le plus grand nombre de membres au cours de l’année.

SOUS-COMITÉ

FIDELISATION DE MEMBRE
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Richard Akpoto-Kougblenou (DGE) TOGO Président
2 Robert Mills (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Germain TOMEGAH (PAG) TOGO Membre
4 Dorothe Gounon (PDG) BENIN Membre
5 Moustapha GERARLDO NIGER Membre

retention.

7. IMAGE PUBLIQUE - En l'honneur du PDG Winfred Mensah

Le club avec des actions qui exposent le Rotary et lui donne une image positive et dont le matériel de communication est conforme aux normes de la charte graphique du Rotary.

SOUS-COMITÉ

IMAGE PUBLIQUE
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Roma Puni (PARPIC) GHANA Président
2 William Ofori (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Bertin KINVI (AG) TOGO Membre
4 Charnitte BASSO (PP) BENIN Membre
5 Oumou Djasmine DJOULDE (RP) NIGER Membre

8. RENCONTRES INTERNATIONALES - En l'honneur du PDG Eric Kwei

Le club avec la plus grande délégation à l’Institut de zone et à la Convention Rotary.

SOUS-COMITÉ

RENCONTRES INTERNATIONALES
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Maurice Edorh (PDG) TOGO Président
2 David Tettey (PAG) GHANA Membre
3 Joseph BYLL CATARIA (PP) TOGO Membre
4 Marcellina AISSI (AG) BENIN Membre
5 Jean Marie TRAPSIDA (PP) NIGER Membre

9. UNITÉS DE DÉVELOPPMENT COMMUNATAIRE - En l'honneur du PDG Raphael Fiaty

Club ayant une unité de développement communautaire active et avec laquelle il a eu une action conjointe au cours de l’année.

SOUS-COMITÉ

UNITÉS DE DÉVELOPPMENT COMMUNATAIRE
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 David Tettey (PAG) GHANA Président
2 Tony Asare (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Michel HOFFER (PP) TOGO Membre
4 Jean-Léon OLORY -TOGBE (PAG) BENIN Membre
5 Issaka ADAMOU (PP) NIGER Membre

10. Meilleur Partenaire En Actions Humanitaires - En l'honneur du RIPE Sam Owori

Décerné à une société partenaire qui a démontré le meilleur partenariat avec le district ou qui a mieux sponsorisé les activités du district ou actions des clubs.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Meilleur partenaire en actions humanitaires
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 David Tettey (PAG) GHANA Président
2 Tony Asare (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Michel HOFFER (PP) TOGO Membre
4 Jean-Léon OLORY -TOGBE (PAG) BENIN Member
5 Issaka ADAMOU (PP) NIGER Membre

11. Prix Action Professionnelle - En l'honneur du PDG Hilaire Loco Donu

Le club avec la meilleure action ou programme professionnelle.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Prix Action Professionnelle
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Shika Acolatse (PP) GHANA Président
2 Galina Okartei-Akko (PAG) GHANA Membre
3 Maryse Kalé ADOTEVI (PAG) TOGO Membre
4 Nouroudine  TOUKOUROU (PAG) BENIN Membre
5 Anasthase DE CAMPOS (PP) NIGER Membre

12. Prix Action Jeunes Générations - En l'honneur du PDG Dorothe Gounon

Le club qui démontre un meilleur engagement avec les jeunes à travers les échanges avec les clubs Rotaract et Interact.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Prix action Jeunes Générations
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Isaac Aninakwah (PAG) GHANA Président
2 Serwah Gollo (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Jessika MATSIMA TILIWA (PP) TOGO Membre
4 Djamal  FOUSSENI (PP) BENIN Membre
5 Karim MAMADOU (PP) NIGER Membre

13. Meilleur Partenaire En Actions Humanitaires - En l'honneur du PDG Ari Toubo Ibrahim

Décerné à une société partenaire qui a démontré le meilleur partenariat avec le district ou qui a mieux sponsorisé les activités du district ou actions des clubs.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Meilleur Partenaire En Actions Humanitaires
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Theo Akofio-Sowah (PAG) GHANA Président
2 Joseph Addai (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Arsène TINDAME (AG) TOGO Membre
4 Philippe ALIHONOU (PP) BENIN Membre
5 Mahamane KABO (PP) NIGER Membre

14. Prix Jeunes Générations - ROTARACT - En l'honneur du PDG George Takyi

Le meilleur Rotaract club dans le district.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Prix Jeunes Générations – Rotaract
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Isaac Aninakwah (PAG) GHANA Président
2 Serwah Gollo (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Jessika MATSIMA TILIWA (PP) TOGO Membre
4 Djamal  FOUSSENI (PP) BENIN Membre
5 Karim MAMADOU (PP) NIGER Membre

15. Prix Jeunes Générations - INTERACT - En l'honneur du PDG Augustin De Campos

Le meilleur Interact club dans le district.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Prix Jeunes Générations – interact
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Isaac Aninakwah (PAG) GHANA Président
2 Serwah Gollo (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Jessika MATSIMA TILIWA (PP) TOGO Membre
4 Djamal  FOUSSENI (PP) BENIN Membre
5 Karim MAMADOU (PP) NIGER Membre

16. Rencontres Internationales - En l'honneur du PDG Maurice Edorh

Le club avec la plus grande délégation à l’Institut de zone et à la Convention Rotary.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Rencontres Internationales
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Victor Asante (PAG) GHANA Président
2 Richard Appiah-Otoo (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Raymond BANIAB (PAG) TOGO Membre
4 Wilfrid  MARTIN (AG) BENIN Membre
5 Adam ILLO (PP) NIGER Membre

17. Rotary Club Central - En l'honneur du PDG Bouraima Salifou

Le club dont tous les membres sont inscrits sur le RCC, avec des mises à jour des activités du club. Activité coordonnée par le président RCC de district.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Rotary Club Central
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 PAG Isaac Aninakwa GHANA Président
2 Bright Attah (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Eli Evans (PE) GHANA Membre
4 Eliezer  KOUMAGNON (PP) BENIN Membre
5 Ramatou MAINASSARA (PP) NIGER Membre

18. Ponctualité et Gestion du Temps - En l'honneur du PDG Sam Worentetu

Le club qui respecte le temps dans ses activités selon les critêres établis par cette commission.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Ponctualité et Gestion du Temps
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Sam Worentetu (PDG) GHANA Président
2 Florence Maame Hagan (PAG) GHANA Membre
3 Sibi LAWSON (PAG) TOGO Membre
4 Victorin AKOGBEKAN (PAG) BENIN Membre
5 Abdoulaye HAIDARA (PAG) NIGER Membre

19. Prix Action Intérieure - En l'honneur du PDG Nana Asafo-Boakye

Le club qui se distingue dans ce domaine selon les adjoints du Gouverneur dans chaque pays.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Prix Action Intérieure
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
To be nominated and selected by
Assistant Governors in each country

20. Amicales du Rotary - En l'honneur du PDG Hans Moevi Ekue

Le club avec le plus de membres appartenant à plusieurs amicales du Rotary. Les membres doivent démontrer une participation active dans ces amicales.

SOUS-COMITÉ

Amicales du Rotary
N°. NAME & SURNAME PAYS DÉSIGNATION
1 Moses Aryee (AG) GHANA Président
2 Anita Buaku-Griffiths (PP) GHANA Membre
3 Ambroise ABALO (PP) TOGO Membre
4 Rufine  QUENUM (PAG) BENIN Membre
5 Abdoul Karim GOZA (PP) NIGER Membre
[vcex_heading text=”Tandis que la Citation Présidentielle concerne les objectifs fixés dans le document de planification des clubs et ceux fixés par le président du Rotary International, ce programme est spécifique au district pour les objectifs suivants:” text_align=”center”]
  • Focaliser l’attention des clubs sur les éléments d’un club dynamique
  • Mettre l’accent sur les activités des clubs par domaine d’action
  • Encourager les clubs à se concentrer sur les objectifs fixés afin de recevoir des prix
  • Encourager une compétition amicale entre les clubs
  • Honorer les PDGs en attribuant leurs noms aux prix
  • Reconnaitre les sociétés partenaires et sponsors des activités du district
  • Amener les Sous-commissions de district à suivre avec attention les activités rélevant de leur domaine.
[vcex_heading text=”Procédure de demande:” text_align=”center”]

Tous les clubs sont encouragés à participer en s’inscrivant pour pas plus de 5 catégories dans lesquelles ils pensent exceller.Ils seront contactés par la sous-commission de district compétente.

SOUS-COMMISSIONS DE DISTRICT

  • Recevoir et compiler les nominations
  • Sélectionner le meilleur club dans chaque pays
  • Evaluer et recommander les deux meilleurs

COMITÉ DE PLANIFICATION

  • Recevoir les résultats des Sous-commissions de district
  • Rassembler les données et les résultats pour le comité exécutif

COMITÉ EXÉCUTIF

  • Examiner et approuver les nominations
  • Sélectionner le gagnant et le deuxième dans chaque catégorie
[vcex_button css_animation=”fadeInUp” url=”https://www.rotaryd9102.org/award-nominations-form”]NOMINER UN CLUB[/vcex_button]
[:]

en_GBEnglish
fr_FRFrench en_GBEnglish